Topic outline

  • Important Notice

    Development Training Sessions for those looking to advance/ improve your skills will be held on Wednesdays at 6:30 am. 

    Please sign up with Ms Diedericks if you would like to join.



  • Procedure

    Please check the rankings for each week to see what team you will be playing for. There are challenges been played which may affect you moving up or down.

    You must make sure that you confirm with your manager that you are present on match day.

    If you are absent on match day you need to message your manager to let them know immediately.

    It is VITAL that you are on the whatsapp group for the team you are in. This is your responsibility.

    Please note if you are a reserve you are expected to bring your kit to school on that day and be available to play if we contact you.

    SCHEDULE:


    Day Teams Time Coach Manager
    Monday 1st & 2nds 15:00 -16:00 Tim Armstrong DD
      Match (3rds) 15:00 - 17:00    
      Match (4ths) 15:00 - 17:00    
    Tuesday 3rds/4ths/5ths 15:00 - 16:00 Michael Brits WA
      Internal League C 16:00 - 17:00 James Van Bosch VB
      Match (5ths) 15:00 -17:00    
      Match (6ths) 15:00 -17:00    
    Wednesday Grade 8s 13:30 - 15:00 Tim Armstrong DD
      1st & 2nds 15:00 - 16:00 Tim Armstrong DD
      6ths/7ths/8ths 16:00 - 17:00 Lance Christians CL
    Thursday Match (1sts) 15:00 - 17:00    
      Match (2nds) 15:00 - 17:00    
      Match (7ths) 15:00 - 17:00    
      Match (8ths) 15:00 - 17:00    
    Friday 3rds/4ths/5ths 13:30 - 14:30 Michael Brits WA
      6ths/7ths/8ths 14:30 - 15:30 Lance Christians CL
      Internal League A 15:30 - 16:30 Tali Salcas DD
      Internal League B 16:30 - 17:30 Tali Salcas VB

  • FIXTURES WEEK 1 (21 JAN 2019)

    Week 1 (21-24 Jan)
    Monday/ Tuesday Date: 21 Jan/ 22 Jan Thursday Date: 24 Jan Match Manager
    Team League Opponent Venue Opponent  Venue  
    1st MENS S1     Bishops (Thursday) Wynberg Cleophas
    2nd MENS S2     Westerford (Thursday) Westerford Wallace
    3rd MENS S3 SACS (Monday) Wynberg   Diedericks
    4th MENS S4 Reddam Constantia (Monday) Reddam Constantia   Van Bosch
    5th MENS S5A Rondebosch (Tuesday) Rondebosch   Wallace
    6th MENS S5A Herzlia (Tuesday) Herzlia   Diedericks
    7th MENS S6     Bishops (Thursday) Bishops Diedericks
    8th MENS S6     Fish Hoek (Thursday) Wynberg Cleophas